Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Drosh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Drosh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Drosh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7114,171
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,0203,741
AlgiersAlgeria 6,0163,738
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6293,498
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,5319,651
AzulArgentina 15,7169,766
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4536,496
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1895,710
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,2835,768
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1755,701
AmberleyAustralia 11,0066,839
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2461,396
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0531,276
AimoresBrazil 13,2838,254
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,6297,848
AltamiraBrazil 13,2448,230
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,9898,693
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,7708,557
ApodiBrazil 12,1417,544
AracajuBrazil 12,4097,711
AracuaiBrazil 13,2238,217
AragarcasBrazil 14,0848,752
AraxaBrazil 13,8188,587
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,2547,615
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5066,528
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4906,519
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2605,133
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,4395,865
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6514,133
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,2816,389
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,4966,522
AbecheChad 5,6083,485
AntofagastaChile 16,14710,034
AricaChile 15,8379,841
AltaiChina 1,9071,185
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8769,244
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7989,196
AraucaColombia 13,8648,615
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,7197,904
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6837,881
AzuaDominican Republic 12,8267,970
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8862,415
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7082,304
AswanEgypt 3,9462,452
AsyutEgypt 3,9582,460
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2188,835
AsmaraEritrea 3,9662,465
AssabEritrea 3,8372,384
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4602,772
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,3863,347
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7849,808
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1795,083
AccraGhana 8,0164,981
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,0042,488
AthensGreece 4,2432,637
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2462,639
AasiaatGreenland 7,5654,701
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2604,511
AputiteqGreenland 6,9364,310
AkureyriIceland 6,4434,003
AgraIndia 1,106687
AhmedabadIndia 1,392865
AkolaIndia 1,7311,075
AllahabadIndia 1,473915
AmritsarIndia 522325
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,3034,538
AbadanIran 2,2641,407
ArakIran 2,0111,250
AlbengaItaly 5,3833,345
AlgheroItaly 5,4643,395
AmendolaItaly 4,8353,005
AnconaItaly 4,9693,088
ArezzoItaly 5,1043,172
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3785,206
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3175,168
AbashiriJapan 6,0653,769
AburatsuJapan 5,4573,391
AikawaJapan 5,7933,600
AjiroJapan 5,9803,716
AkitaJapan 5,8853,657
AkuneJapan 5,3333,314
AomoriJapan 5,9003,666
AsahikawaJapan 5,9273,683
AsosanJapan 5,3753,340
AmmanJordan 3,3152,060
AlmatyKazakhstan 960597
AinaziLatvia 4,2532,643
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1283,808
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0513,760
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5654,080
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8293,622
AtarMauritania 8,2515,127
AgalegaMauritius 5,3533,326
AcapulcoMexico 14,1308,780
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5141,563
AltaiMongolia 2,3671,471
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8401,765
AgadirMorocco 7,3884,591
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4373,379
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2638,242
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3708,308
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4338,347
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3078,269
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,2598,861
AgadezNiger 6,5744,085
AsuncionParaguay 15,0869,375
ArequipaPeru 15,8099,824
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,2353,253
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,62310,951
AradRomania 4,3262,688
AjanRussia 5,3733,339
AldanRussia 4,6242,873
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4751,538
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,7991,739
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,7183,553
AnadyrRussia 7,1624,451
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8352,383
ArmavirRussia 2,7841,730
AstrakhanRussia 2,3141,438
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,2758,249
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6724,146
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3453,943
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2583,889
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4744,023
Abu HamedSudan 4,1562,582
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5432,823
AqiqSudan 3,8212,374
ArbaatSudan 3,8202,374
AromaSudan 4,1552,582
AtbaraSudan 4,2152,619
Abu KamalSyria 2,8031,742
AleppoSyria 3,1001,926
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9152,433
AtakpameTogo 7,7724,830
AdanaTurkey 3,2542,022
AfyonTurkey 3,6422,263
AnkaraTurkey 3,4272,130
AntalyaTurkey 3,6572,272
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,243772
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8243,619
AberporthUk 6,0893,784
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0473,758
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3262,067
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3642,090
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0571,278
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0711,287
ArtigasUruguay 15,2139,453
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,0267,473
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,9526,806
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7066,653
Abilene, TxUsa 12,4047,708
Ada, MnUsa 10,7666,690
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0456,863
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8147,341
Akron, OhUsa 11,0826,886
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8947,391
Albany, GaUsa 12,0897,512
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6336,607
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,0806,885
Albion, NeUsa 11,3287,039
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,1637,558
Aledo, IlUsa 11,3227,035
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,1086,902
Algona, IaUsa 11,1616,935
Alice, TxUsa 12,8667,995
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9026,775
Alliance, NeUsa 11,3677,064
Alma, MiUsa 10,9676,815
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7126,657
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,6667,871
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1147,528
Amherst, MaUsa 10,6766,634
Amite, LaUsa 12,4157,715
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6155,354
Anderson, InUsa 11,3107,028
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7447,298
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8596,748
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0456,863
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6976,026
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,3597,680
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5337,788
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,6847,261
Ashland, WiUsa 10,6756,633
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7946,708
Atchison, KsUsa 11,5547,180
Athens, GaUsa 11,8647,372
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,9307,414
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9886,828
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6184,734
Auburn, NeUsa 11,5207,159
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8787,381
Augusta, MtUsa 10,8266,728
Aurora, IlUsa 11,1486,928
Austin, TxUsa 12,6097,835
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,058657
AndizanUzbekistan 576358
AcariguaVenezuela 13,5448,417
AdenYemen 3,6852,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -