Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Drosh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Drosh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Drosh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 638397
ChlefAlgeria 6,1963,850
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7503,573
CeresArgentina 15,6819,744
ChamicalArgentina 16,0909,999
ChepesArgentina 16,15410,038
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,44210,217
ConcordiaArgentina 15,3839,559
CórdobaArgentina 15,9399,905
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,9399,905
CorrientesArgentina 15,2919,502
CairnsAustralia 9,7136,036
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,2366,982
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0364,994
CedunaAustralia 9,9126,160
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4146,471
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,5555,938
Cobar MoAustralia 10,7306,668
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,2975,777
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,2116,967
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5755,950
ChittagongBangladesh 2,4341,512
CharnocksBarbados 12,5687,810
CotonouBenin 7,7384,808
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,3638,304
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,5638,428
CabroboBrazil 12,4637,745
CaceresBrazil 14,5809,060
CaetiteBrazil 13,1058,143
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,0697,500
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,5629,049
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,5509,041
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,8698,618
Campos SalesBrazil 12,4607,743
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8707,998
CaparaoBrazil 13,4138,335
CapinopolisBrazil 14,0068,704
CaratingaBrazil 13,3998,326
CaravelasBrazil 13,0198,090
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,2298,221
CarolinaBrazil 13,1148,149
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,3738,931
CataguasesBrazil 13,5368,412
CatalaoBrazil 13,8318,595
CatanduvaBrazil 14,0898,755
CaxiasBrazil 12,5857,820
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,6879,126
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,9267,411
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,5968,449
ChapecoBrazil 14,7219,148
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,2328,844
CipoBrazil 12,5517,800
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,3358,287
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4718,371
CordeiroBrazil 13,5428,415
CorrentinaBrazil 13,2638,242
CorumbaBrazil 14,7459,162
CoximBrazil 14,4658,989
CrateusBrazil 12,3667,684
CuiabaBrazil 14,4108,955
CuritibaBrazil 14,3388,910
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3606,438
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3735,203
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3596,437
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9764,957
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9514,941
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7125,413
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1835,085
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2116,345
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0366,236
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9395,555
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5336,545
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9726,197
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8376,113
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,8626,128
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,8576,125
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3156,410
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8936,147
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9095,536
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6876,020
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2355,739
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4485,871
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2785,144
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8034,849
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0076,219
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2916,395
Comox, BcCanada 10,3916,457
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7785,455
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7105,412
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2656,379
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5146,534
ChicoChile 16,75310,411
ChillanChile 16,78110,428
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,87510,486
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,33110,148
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,87810,488
Curico-General FreireChile 16,67610,363
ChangchunChina 4,5902,852
ChangduChina 2,4011,492
ChangshaChina 3,9302,442
ChengduChina 3,0341,886
ChongqingChina 3,3112,057
Camilo DazaColombia 13,9038,639
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,8483,013
CamagueyCuba 12,9228,030
CasablancaCuba 12,9398,041
ChebCzech Republic 4,9613,083
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9333,066
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6687,872
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7837,944
CotuiDominican Republic 12,7307,911
CanarEcuador 15,2659,486
CairoEgypt 3,7932,357
CaenFrance 5,8893,659
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7953,601
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,6717,874
CocobeachGabon 7,4574,634
CologneGermany 5,3323,313
ChiosGreece 4,0252,501
CorfuGreece 4,5292,814
ConakryGuinea 8,9775,579
CatacamasHonduras 13,9328,658
CholutecaHonduras 14,1458,790
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,6471,645
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2241,382
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2241,382
ChahbaharIran 1,564972
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3273,932
ClonesIreland 6,2003,853
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2793,902
CorkIreland 6,3543,948
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3553,949
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,4433,383
CameriItaly 5,3063,297
CampobassoItaly 4,9213,058
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,3683,336
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,4103,362
Cape FrascaItaly 5,4773,404
Cape MeleItaly 5,3813,344
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,9063,049
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,9953,104
CerviaItaly 5,0533,140
CiampinoItaly 5,0833,159
Cimone MountainItaly 5,1783,218
Cisa PassItaly 5,2323,251
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,1393,193
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0233,122
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,0133,115
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,7822,972
ChibaJapan 6,0433,755
ChichibuJapan 5,9413,692
ChichijimaJapan 6,6154,110
ChoshiJapan 6,1003,791
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2442,016
ChilekaMalawi 6,8924,283
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8174,236
ChitipaMalawi 6,4544,010
ChihuahuaMexico 12,8737,999
ComitanMexico 14,0098,705
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,6295,362
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7502,330
ChoirMongolia 3,2532,021
CasablancaMorocco 7,0644,390
ChindeMozambique 7,0784,398
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,2141,997
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3668,306
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3298,283
CondegaNicaragua 14,1098,768
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,6292,255
ChejuNorth Korea 4,9543,079
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,9173,055
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,9903,101
ChhorPakistan 1,134705
ChitralPakistan 3220
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,8259,212
ConcepcionParaguay 14,9759,305
CajamarcaPeru 15,6379,717
ChachapoyasPeru 15,5139,640
ChiclayoPeru 15,7009,756
ChimbotePeru 15,8109,824
CuzcoPeru 15,6439,721
CzestochowaPoland 4,4842,787
CoimbraPortugal 6,8084,231
CalafatRomania 4,2142,619
CeahlauRomania 3,9722,468
ClujRomania 4,1522,580
ConstantaRomania 3,7582,335
CraiovaRomania 4,1382,571
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9393,069
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6642,277
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6523,512
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0394,374
Cape UelenRussia 7,5534,694
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5723,463
CaraRussia 4,1722,593
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9691,845
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3293,933
ChitaRussia 3,7342,320
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,7462,328
CokurdahRussia 5,7993,604
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5642,836
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5025,905
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,7512,952
CaceresSpain 6,6794,151
CadizSpain 6,8094,231
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5084,044
CordobaSpain 6,6324,121
ColomboSri Lanka 3,2932,046
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7172,310
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9682,466
Chiang MaiThailand 3,2562,023
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2462,017
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,8242,376
ChumphonThailand 3,9262,440
CanakkaleTurkey 3,9742,469
CorumTurkey 3,2482,018
CharjewTurkmenistan 822511
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 559347
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0323,748
CernovcyUkraine 3,9822,475
ChernigovUkraine 3,6522,270
CarrascoUruguay 15,3299,525
ColoniaUruguay 15,4709,613
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5327,787
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,7107,277
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0886,890
Camden, ScUsa 11,7797,320
Canton, NyUsa 10,4536,496
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,2056,963
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4427,110
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0096,220
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4837,135
Casper, WyUsa 11,2867,013
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7166,659
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0556,870
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5027,148
Charles City, IaUsa 11,1446,925
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,8577,368
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,8567,368
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3507,053
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,6527,241
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2667,001
Chaska, MnUsa 10,9596,810
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,8107,339
Chazy, NyUsa 10,3816,451
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4606,500
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,6677,250
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,6997,270
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,4787,132
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,1656,938
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,1486,927
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4957,143
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0916,892
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,3847,074
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3737,067
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3587,058
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2657,000
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,3957,081
Clark, SdUsa 10,9986,834
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,0757,504
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6547,242
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9907,451
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0436,862
Clinton, IaUsa 11,1936,956
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6725,389
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0726,880
College Park, MdUsa 11,1256,913
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7367,293
Columbia, MoUsa 11,5827,197
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,7887,325
Columbus, GaUsa 11,3857,075
Columbus, InUsa 11,4157,094
Columbus, KsUsa 11,8327,352
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2216,973
Conception, MoUsa 11,5047,149
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,5937,204
Conway, ArUsa 11,9907,451
Conway, ScUsa 11,7057,274
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6526,619
Corning, ArUsa 11,8607,370
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,4796,512
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,8828,005
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3927,701
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7376,672
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9776,821
Covington, LaUsa 12,3737,688
Covington, TnUsa 11,8377,356
Crete, NeUsa 11,4257,099
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,9896,829
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,316818
CimbajUzbekistan 1,316818
CaracasVenezuela 13,3048,267
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2728,247
CoroVenezuela 13,4078,331
ChipataZambia 6,8434,252
ChomaZambia 7,4914,655
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4484,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -