Jill2016.com
Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Drosh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Drosh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Drosh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0383,752
DjelfaAlgeria 6,0993,790
DavisAntarctica 11,5917,203
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6705,387
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1825,084
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9193,678
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,9856,826
DhakaBangladesh 2,2381,391
D’UccleBelgium 5,5163,428
DiamantinaBrazil 13,4428,353
DiamantinoBrazil 14,3688,929
DouradosBrazil 14,6779,120
DoualaCameroon 7,2404,499
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2605,754
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3456,429
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7996,089
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3705,822
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3395,804
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0304,990
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9816,202
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3986,461
DuianChina 2,3641,469
DubrovnikCroatia 4,6202,871
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9272,440
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7747,938
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8808,004
DabaaEgypt 4,0272,502
DakhlaEgypt 4,2152,619
DijonFrance 5,5363,440
DresdenGermany 4,8573,018
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1843,843
DebrecenHungary 4,3002,672
DalatangiIceland 6,2533,886
DaltonganjIndia 1,7421,082
DarbhangaIndia 1,7021,058
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,3631,469
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,3711,473
DumkaIndia 1,9451,209
DwarkaIndia 1,491927
DezfulIran 2,1831,356
DublinIreland 6,1623,829
DecimomannuItaly 5,4483,385
DobbiacoItaly 5,0143,116
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3575,193
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3402,076
DagorettiKenya 5,4773,403
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,0642,526
DedzaMalawi 6,8084,231
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9141,811
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7582,336
DaweiMyanmar 3,5572,210
De BiltNetherlands 5,4373,379
De KooyNetherlands 5,4523,388
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4533,389
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5618,427
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3888,319
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3488,294
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2133,239
DalbandinPakistan 1,017632
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 425264
DirPakistan 4126
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,2583,267
DohaQatar 2,2461,396
DorohoiRomania 3,9442,451
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2472,639
DudinkaRussia 3,8642,401
DzardzanRussia 4,8613,021
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,3001,429
DakarSenegal 8,9985,592
DaruSierra Leone 8,8285,486
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4465,249
DamazinSudan 4,5912,853
DongolaSudan 4,4262,751
DamascusSyria 3,2252,004
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2242,003
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8531,773
DusanbeTajikistan 431268
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8203,617
DjerbaTunisia 5,4973,416
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8131,748
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9503,697
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0283,746
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3242,066
DonetskUkraine 3,1091,932
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9461,209
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,8257,348
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2997,021
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3167,653
Danville, IlUsa 11,3617,060
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6927,266
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7096,655
David City, NeUsa 11,3997,083
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2717,004
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8576,747
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,2587,617
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,9577,430
Decatur, IlUsa 11,3857,075
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,7547,925
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2256,975
Delphine, InUsa 11,2306,978
Denton, MdUsa 11,0886,890
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,6317,228
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,3147,031
Deseret, UtUsa 11,7097,276
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,7716,694
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0026,837
Dickson, TnUsa 11,7627,309
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0446,863
Dixon, IlUsa 11,1936,956
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,8177,343
Dover, DeUsa 11,0886,890
Dover, TnUsa 11,7877,324
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4277,722
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,1656,938
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,7146,658
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,5997,208
Durham, NhUsa 10,4996,524
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3035,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -