Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Drosh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Drosh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Drosh with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 206128
FarahAfghanistan 954593
FormosaArgentina 15,1859,436
ForrestAustralia 9,4395,866
FrancistownBotswana 7,8494,877
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,5407,171
FloraniaBrazil 12,0837,508
FlorestaBrazil 12,4007,705
FlorianoBrazil 12,6817,880
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,3808,936
FormosaBrazil 13,6208,464
FortalezaBrazil 12,0897,512
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8249,212
FrancaBrazil 13,9188,649
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9526,184
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5225,917
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7576,063
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4345,862
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4246,477
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1295,673
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3815,829
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,7386,052
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5435,930
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,0416,240
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,0426,240
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4325,240
FayaChad 5,5043,420
FamagustaCyprus 3,4122,120
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1943,227
FarafraEgypt 4,2312,629
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3044,539
FichtelbergGermany 4,9183,056
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,2263,247
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,3802,722
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9694,952
FaranahGuinea 8,6895,400
FalconaraItaly 4,9813,095
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,1473,199
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,8503,014
FonniItaly 5,4013,356
FrontoneItaly 5,0333,128
FrosinoneItaly 5,0293,125
FukauraJapan 5,8393,628
FukueJapan 5,1863,223
FukuiJapan 5,6973,540
FukuokaJapan 5,2883,286
FukushimaJapan 5,9883,721
FukuyamaJapan 5,5043,420
FushikiJapan 5,7403,567
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 844524
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8534,258
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2274,491
FunchalMadeira 7,8694,890
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,5507,799
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8234,240
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2263,248
FaroPortugal 6,9214,301
FerganaRussia 536333
FreetownSierra Leone 9,0005,593
FalunSweden 4,8022,984
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7003,542
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2302,007
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3335,178
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,5227,160
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,3427,048
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,0526,868
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,7756,695
Farmington, MeUsa 10,2666,380
Farmington, MnUsa 10,9276,790
Farmington, MoUsa 11,6237,222
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,0066,839
Fayette, IaUsa 11,1256,913
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,9227,409
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,6047,211
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2267,597
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1377,542
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,7167,281
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1356,919
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,1387,543
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9376,796
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,9696,816
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,5417,172
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,1616,935
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,5737,191
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5537,801
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,7227,284
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,0027,458
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,1836,949
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3137,652
Framingham, MaUsa 10,5856,577
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4937,142
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5307,786
Franklin, PaUsa 11,0276,852
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2266,976
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,8857,385
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,8886,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -