Jill2016.com
Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Drosh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Drosh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Drosh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 885550
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,9793,716
HuamboAngola 7,9714,953
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3885,213
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,6067,212
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5987,207
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,8656,130
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4175,230
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9755,577
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0266,230
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0036,216
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8036,713
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1115,662
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0106,842
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2735,762
Hope, BcCanada 10,4806,512
HaikouChina 4,1272,565
HailarChina 4,1372,571
HamiChina 2,0321,262
HetanChina 750466
HavanaCuba 12,9608,054
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,7137,900
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6947,888
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8557,988
HelwanEgypt 3,8092,367
HurguadaEgypt 3,7102,305
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9923,723
HelsinkiFinland 4,3112,679
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,2982,671
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,25510,101
HamburgGermany 5,0993,169
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1003,169
HannoverGermany 5,1293,187
HelgolandGermany 5,2343,253
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,0883,162
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1802,598
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7274,802
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1347,540
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8037,335
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3523,947
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,1201,317
HaifaIsrael 3,3772,099
HaboroJapan 5,8573,640
HachijojimaJapan 6,1203,803
HachinoheJapan 5,9713,710
HagiJapan 5,3473,322
HakodateJapan 5,8653,645
HamadaJapan 5,3863,347
HamamatsuJapan 5,8753,651
HikoneJapan 5,7293,560
HimejiJapan 5,6113,487
HiradoJapan 5,2243,246
HirooJapan 6,0503,759
HiroshimaJapan 5,4393,380
HitaJapan 5,3473,322
HitoyoshiJapan 5,3743,340
HunLibya 5,2263,247
HomboriMali 7,5444,688
HomalinMyanmar 2,5121,561
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,3052,054
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4048,329
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3628,303
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2448,230
HororataNew Zealand 13,3808,315
HuanucoPeru 15,6999,756
HelPoland 4,5282,814
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,2703,275
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8381,763
HatangaRussia 4,4132,742
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5892,230
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9436,179
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9721,847
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,5532,829
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,4526,495
HaejuSouth Korea 4,7412,946
HyesanSouth Korea 4,8643,023
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,4112,120
HalaibSudan 3,7032,301
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2372,633
HudeibaSudan 4,2272,626
HaparandaSweden 4,5562,831
HarnosandSweden 4,7272,937
HamaSyria 3,1611,964
HassakahSyria 2,7801,728
Hua HinThailand 3,8092,367
HakkariTurkey 2,5031,555
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7693,585
HersonUkraine 3,4662,154
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9132,432
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6917,886
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4416,488
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,5997,208
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9996,835
Hart, MiUsa 10,8876,766
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,6706,630
Hartington, NeUsa 11,2506,991
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0427,483
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,2636,999
Hays, KsUsa 11,6707,252
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6317,227
Hebron, NeUsa 11,5487,176
Helena, MtUsa 10,8716,755
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7576,685
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4657,125
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7117,277
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8347,354
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9637,434
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,1537,552
Highmore, SdUsa 11,0096,841
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9506,805
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,4927,141
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0726,880
Holly, CoUsa 11,8107,339
Homer, AkUsa 8,7095,412
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,3037,024
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,6817,259
Horton, KsUsa 11,5507,177
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,2636,999
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3347,043
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8156,721
Houma, LaUsa 12,5417,793
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6057,833
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3807,072
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,8967,392
Huron, SdUsa 11,0686,878
HanoiVietnam 3,6822,288
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4622,773
HarareZimbabwe 7,3284,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -