Jill2016.com
Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Drosh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Drosh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Drosh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,8373,627
In SalahAlgeria 6,5084,044
InnsbruckAustria 5,0713,151
IbiriteBrazil 13,5838,440
IguatuBrazil 12,3227,657
IlheusBrazil 12,8297,972
ImperatrizBrazil 12,9968,076
IndaialBrazil 14,4068,952
IpameriBrazil 13,8248,590
IraiBrazil 14,7809,184
IreceBrazil 12,8677,996
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8167,964
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,7658,554
ItaitubaBrazil 13,6428,478
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,3518,296
ItaperunaBrazil 13,4538,360
ItapevaBrazil 14,2308,843
ItirucuBrazil 12,8227,968
ItuacuBrazil 12,9718,061
IvinhemaBrazil 14,6019,073
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9904,965
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1915,711
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2765,143
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4325,240
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2964,534
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,9599,917
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,07811,855
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,26410,107
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6997,892
IzobambaEcuador 15,0429,347
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7002,299
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,1808,812
IoanninaGreece 4,4512,766
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4744,644
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4454,005
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,481920
IranshahrIran 1,403872
IstranaItaly 5,0403,132
IidaJapan 5,8533,637
IizukaJapan 5,3143,302
IrakoJapan 5,8273,621
IriomotejimaJapan 5,0973,167
IrozakiJapan 5,9783,715
IshigakijimaJapan 5,1383,193
IshinomakiJapan 6,0303,747
IwamizawaJapan 5,9003,666
IzuharaJapan 5,1713,214
IrbidJordan 3,3092,056
IfraneMorocco 6,8604,263
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2348,224
IlorinNigeria 7,4034,600
InchonNorth Korea 4,8353,004
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4343,376
IslamabadPakistan 248154
IquitosPeru 14,9839,311
IloiloPhilippines 5,7983,603
IasiRomania 3,8452,390
IcaRussia 6,4534,010
IlirnejRussia 6,6534,134
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3063,297
IrkutskRussia 3,1571,962
Ivdel’Russia 2,9071,807
IbizaSpain 6,0853,781
IspartaTurkey 3,6562,272
IstanbulTurkey 3,7382,323
IzmirTurkey 3,9362,446
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,0962,545
IzmailUkraine 3,7432,326
Imperial, NeUsa 11,4787,132
Independence, KsUsa 11,8487,363
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5176,535
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,3457,050
Indianola, IaUsa 11,3787,071
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,5466,553
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3287,661
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,2006,960
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,7226,663
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7626,688
IsokaZambia 6,5324,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -