Jill2016.com
Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Drosh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Drosh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Drosh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 235146
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 174108
JuninArgentina 15,7519,788
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,2868,878
JacobinaBrazil 12,7347,913
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,0817,507
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,9707,438
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,6428,477
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,6168,461
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1416,302
JiuquanChina 2,3871,483
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,3578,921
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7597,929
JimaniDominican Republic 12,9028,017
JoensuuFinland 4,1672,589
JokioinenFinland 4,3912,729
JyvskylFinland 4,3402,697
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4754,645
JulianehbGreenland 7,9224,923
JagdalpurIndia 2,0911,299
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,9133,674
JerusalemIsrael 3,3882,105
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,1968,821
JosNigeria 6,9274,304
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,9573,702
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9443,694
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 866538
JhelumPakistan 343213
JiwaniPakistan 1,509937
JuliacaPeru 15,6309,713
JakutskRussia 4,9213,058
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5001,553
JenisejskRussia 2,9521,835
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,1853,844
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8563,639
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9456,180
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5132,183
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5532,208
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2475,125
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7794,213
JubaSudan 5,3423,320
JokkmokkSweden 4,7662,962
JönköpingSweden 4,8473,012
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8523,015
JendoubaTunisia 5,5593,454
JerbaTunisia 5,4883,410
JerseyUk 6,0113,735
JaltaUkraine 3,3202,063
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2337,602
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8497,363
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,1657,559
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,4087,089
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,0606,873
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2865,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -