Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Drosh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Drosh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Drosh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 260161
KandaharAfghanistan 712442
KhostAfghanistan 298185
KunduzAfghanistan 285177
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5309,651
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0195,604
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8563,018
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2821,418
KandiBenin 7,3844,588
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3486,430
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2296,356
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2306,357
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4426,489
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4266,479
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5876,579
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0384,995
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5055,285
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9615,568
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3526,433
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 573356
KashiChina 570354
KunmingChina 3,1741,972
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3514,568
KhargaEgypt 4,0752,532
KosseirEgypt 3,7082,304
KajaaniFinland 4,3332,693
KuopioFinland 4,2682,652
KuusamoFinland 4,3572,708
KarlsruheGermany 5,2603,269
KasselGermany 5,1563,204
KonstanzGermany 5,2253,247
KumasiGhana 8,0735,016
KalamataGreece 4,4102,741
KerkiraGreece 4,5292,814
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3442,700
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6324,743
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4474,007
KankanGuinea 8,5375,305
KindiaGuinea 8,8795,518
KissidougouGuinea 8,6685,386
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9417,420
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3422,698
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3432,699
KeszthelyHungary 4,6342,880
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5034,041
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,1591,342
KotaIndia 1,222759
KozhikodeIndia 2,7341,699
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,4374,621
KermanIran 1,502933
KermanshahIran 2,2431,394
Khoram AbadIran 2,1611,343
KilkennyIreland 6,2543,886
KingstonJamaica 13,2068,207
KagoshimaJapan 5,3833,345
KanazawaJapan 5,7123,550
KaruizawaJapan 5,8823,655
KatsuuraJapan 6,0793,778
KawaguchikoJapan 5,9343,688
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9063,670
KobeJapan 5,6643,519
KochiJapan 5,5643,458
KofuJapan 5,9093,672
KumagayaJapan 5,9603,704
KumamotoJapan 5,3463,322
KumejimaJapan 5,2783,280
KureJapan 5,4523,388
KushiroJapan 6,1083,796
KutchanJapan 5,8303,623
KyotoJapan 5,6963,539
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,7021,058
KitaleKenya 5,4003,356
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3381,453
KufraLibya 4,7912,977
KaunasLithuania 4,2132,618
KlaipedaLithuania 4,4002,734
KybartaiLithuania 4,2752,657
KarongaMalawi 6,4363,999
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5142,805
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,5873,472
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7312,940
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6422,885
KuantanMalaysia 4,7852,974
KuchingMalaysia 5,4913,412
KayesMali 8,4765,267
KeniebaMali 8,5575,317
KidalMali 7,0884,405
KitaMali 8,3845,210
KoutiaMali 8,0665,012
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9766,199
KisinevMoldova 3,7422,325
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0492,516
KhatgalMongolia 2,8101,746
KhovdMongolia 2,1351,327
KhujirtMongolia 2,8561,775
KhutagMongolia 2,9341,823
KenitraMorocco 6,9404,312
KalewaMyanmar 2,5691,596
KathaMyanmar 2,6741,662
KawthaungMyanmar 3,9292,442
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,7871,732
KengtungMyanmar 3,1331,947
KhamtiMyanmar 2,5111,561
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9105,537
KathmanduNepal 1,553965
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5357,168
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5218,402
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5228,403
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4838,378
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5198,401
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5678,431
KanoNigeria 6,8224,239
KangnungNorth Korea 5,0193,119
KarasjokNorway 4,6822,910
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3813,344
KristiansandNorway 5,2123,239
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2453,259
KhasabOman 1,8081,123
KarachiPakistan 1,283797
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,267787
KhanpurPakistan 776482
KhuzdarPakistan 988614
KororPalau 7,0754,396
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,4192,746
KlodzkoPoland 4,6592,895
KoszalinPoland 4,6962,918
KrakowPoland 4,4322,754
KalakanRussia 4,0342,507
KaliningradRussia 4,4182,745
KamenskoeRussia 6,7674,205
KandalaksaRussia 4,3092,678
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0792,535
KazanRussia 2,8211,753
KemRussia 4,0842,538
KerchRussia 3,1541,960
KhabarovskRussia 5,2653,272
KirenskRussia 3,6332,258
KirovRussia 3,0351,886
KljuciRussia 6,7344,185
KolpasevRussia 2,6601,653
KorfRussia 6,8484,255
KostromaRussia 3,3612,088
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5483,448
KotlasRussia 3,3572,086
KrasnodarRussia 2,9371,825
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0521,275
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5691,597
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,7761,725
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0443,135
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5771,601
KurganRussia 2,2651,408
KurskRussia 3,3352,072
KyraRussia 3,5852,228
KigaliRwanda 6,0073,733
KoldaSenegal 8,8905,524
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7905,462
KosiceSlovakia 4,3252,687
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6855,397
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,9663,086
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,2452,016
KadugliSudan 5,0343,128
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3442,700
KassalaSudan 4,1602,585
KhartoumSudan 4,4752,781
KostiSudan 4,6332,879
KalmarSweden 4,7022,922
KaresuandoSweden 4,7392,945
KarlstadSweden 4,9113,052
KristianstadSweden 4,8343,004
KamishliSyria 2,7321,698
KanchanaburiThailand 3,6622,275
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0932,543
Khon KaenThailand 3,7302,318
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,8262,377
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7852,352
KairouanTunisia 5,4783,404
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1021,928
KarsTurkey 2,5611,592
KastamonuTurkey 3,3432,077
KayseriTurkey 3,2151,998
KonyaTurkey 3,4792,162
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,324823
KushkaTurkmenistan 855531
KinlossUk 5,8963,664
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2782,037
KievUkraine 3,6752,284
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1961,986
KirovogradUkraine 3,5222,189
KlepininoUkraine 3,3292,069
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3972,111
Kovel’Ukraine 4,0972,546
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4402,137
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,0576,871
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6706,631
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,5787,195
Keene, NhUsa 10,5396,549
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1506,928
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9287,412
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7747,938
Kimball, NeUsa 11,4907,140
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6185,355
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9877,449
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5667,187
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2566,994
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6917,265
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8475,498
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7364,807
KabompoZambia 7,4104,605
KabweZambia 7,1904,468
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1834,464
KafirondaZambia 7,0534,383
KaomaZambia 7,4694,642
KasamaZambia 6,6414,127
KasempaZambia 7,2894,529
KawambwaZambia 6,7444,191
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3264,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -