Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Drosh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Drosh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Drosh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9443,694
LuandaAngola 7,8664,888
LuenaAngola 7,5734,706
La PlataArgentina 15,4989,631
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,6419,720
La RiojaArgentina 16,10010,005
LaboulayeArgentina 15,9559,915
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,70910,383
Las LomitasArgentina 15,3259,523
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5037,148
LavertonAustralia 11,0896,891
LearmonthAustralia 7,8204,860
LongreachAustralia 10,0516,246
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,0516,246
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7607,308
Low HeadAustralia 11,4427,110
LinzAustria 4,8483,013
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7213,555
LerwickUk 5,7223,556
La PazBolivia 15,5329,652
LavrasBrazil 13,7368,535
LencoisBrazil 12,9028,018
LinharesBrazil 13,1888,195
LondrinaBrazil 14,4088,954
LomBulgaria 4,1912,604
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9246,167
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4396,487
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,4365,242
Langara, BcCanada 9,7476,057
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,0556,248
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5236,539
London, OnCanada 10,8556,745
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0855,024
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7156,037
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3866,454
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0144,980
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,51810,264
LanzhouChina 2,8831,791
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,9231,195
Las GaviotasColombia 14,0988,761
LimonCosta Rica 14,3038,888
LarnacaCyprus 3,4462,141
LimassolCyprus 3,5032,177
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0164,360
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9104,294
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2103,237
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,7307,910
La VegaDominican Republic 12,7447,919
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,7667,933
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7067,896
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0589,357
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,4169,579
LuxorEgypt 3,8702,405
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,1808,811
Laucala BayFiji 12,6497,860
LappeenrantaFinland 4,1612,586
Le MansFrance 5,8763,651
LilleFrance 5,6073,484
LyonFrance 5,5853,471
LambarnGabon 7,5234,675
LastourvilleGabon 7,3194,548
LibrevilleGabon 7,5124,668
LeipzigGermany 4,9503,076
LindenbergGermany 4,8293,001
LamiaGreece 4,3322,692
LarissaGreece 4,3182,683
LemnosGreece 4,0902,542
LimnosGreece 4,0752,533
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,4407,731
LabeGuinea 8,7485,436
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6547,242
La CeibaHonduras 13,8838,627
La MesaHonduras 13,9538,671
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 551342
LudhianaIndia 650404
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,2683,274
LatinaItaly 5,0633,146
LatronicoItaly 4,8443,010
LecceItaly 4,6642,898
LodwarKenya 5,1783,217
Luang PrabangLaos 3,4382,136
LiepajaLatvia 4,4182,745
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3272,689
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4063,360
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,4272,751
LabuanMalaysia 5,5703,461
LuqaMalta 5,0963,166
Le LamentinMartinique 12,5477,797
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,3708,308
LashioMyanmar 2,8711,784
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3748,310
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5128,397
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4228,340
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5098,394
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5098,394
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5098,394
LagosNigeria 7,6374,746
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2443,259
LillehammerNorway 5,0853,160
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 505314
La VictoriaParaguay 14,9619,297
LimaPeru 15,9409,906
LegaspiPhilippines 5,7423,568
LisbonPortugal 6,9354,309
LeninbadRussia 547340
LevsiRussia 2,7121,685
LungiSierra Leone 9,0005,593
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8503,014
LanzaroteSpain 7,8054,850
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2453,881
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2803,281
LuganoSwitzerland 5,2743,277
LatakiaSyria 3,2402,013
LampangThailand 3,3342,072
LoeiThailand 3,5732,220
Lop BuriThailand 3,6842,289
LomeTogo 7,8524,879
LeemingUk 5,8393,628
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7213,555
London, EnglandUk 5,8223,618
London-GatwickUk 5,8203,617
LynehamUk 5,9343,688
L’VovUkraine 4,1352,569
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6542,271
LozovajaUkraine 3,2352,010
LubnyUkraine 3,4952,172
LuckUkraine 4,0342,507
LuganskUkraine 3,0181,875
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,0186,846
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3227,035
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5087,772
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5447,795
Lake City, FlUsa 12,2627,620
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4886,518
Laketown, UtUsa 11,3857,075
Lamar, MoUsa 11,7057,274
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5327,788
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,1176,908
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2997,021
Langdon, NdUsa 10,5586,561
Laramie, WyUsa 11,4637,123
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,9398,040
Larned, KsUsa 11,7807,320
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8177,343
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0167,467
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1266,914
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,6137,217
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,4996,524
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,1916,955
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,6867,262
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,5967,206
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,7256,665
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5847,198
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6087,213
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,8667,374
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,3707,065
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8606,749
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,3636,439
Lexington, MoUsa 11,5967,206
Lexington, VaUsa 11,3377,045
Libby, MtUsa 10,6516,619
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,4387,107
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1626,936
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,8886,766
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,0247,472
Llano, TxUsa 12,5517,799
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,4857,137
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2317,601
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2047,584
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2157,590
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,1897,574
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4657,125
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4947,143
Louisville, MsUsa 12,1337,539
Loup City, NeUsa 11,4197,096
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5926,582
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,2907,637
Luling, TxUsa 12,6767,877
Lusk, WyUsa 11,2977,020
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3747,068
LivingstoneZambia 7,6594,760
LundaziZambia 6,6904,157
LusakaZambia 7,2754,521
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2674,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -