Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Drosh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Drosh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Drosh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 252157
NeuquenArgentina 16,47610,239
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,7749,802
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3447,671
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,3855,832
Nowra RanAustralia 11,3117,029
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4526,495
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5407,792
NatitingouBenin 7,5754,707
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,5708,433
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6774,149
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0394,374
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8755,515
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4666,504
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4485,871
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5095,909
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6865,398
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1936,334
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4606,500
N’DjamenaChad 6,2343,874
NanchangChina 4,1942,606
NanjingChina 4,3222,686
NanningChina 3,7942,357
NicosiaCyprus 3,4692,156
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9593,081
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6897,885
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8637,993
NegeleEthiopia 4,7072,925
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5367,790
NandiFiji 12,5367,790
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,4782,783
NancyFrance 5,4233,370
NantesFrance 6,0303,747
NiceFrance 5,4643,396
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8973,043
NurembergGermany 5,0593,144
NurnbergGermany 5,0623,146
NaxosGreece 4,1182,559
NanortalikGreenland 7,9294,927
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8634,886
NordGreenland 6,0763,776
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8804,897
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6115,351
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,7571,092
New DelhiIndia 929577
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,9673,086
NaganoJapan 5,8403,629
NagasakiJapan 5,2763,279
NagoJapan 5,3713,337
NagoyaJapan 5,7953,601
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,3643,333
NaraJapan 5,7163,552
NazeJapan 5,4263,372
NemuroJapan 6,1883,845
NiigataJapan 5,8653,644
NikkoJapan 5,9473,695
NobeokaJapan 5,4393,380
NairobiKenya 5,4773,403
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1208,153
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 748465
NidaLithuania 4,3982,733
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9703,710
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7054,167
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5584,075
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6804,151
NaraMali 8,0595,008
NioroMali 8,2415,121
NemaMauritania 7,9704,953
NouakchottMauritania 8,6515,376
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8277,350
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5958,448
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3798,314
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5748,435
NandaimeNicaragua 14,2608,861
N’GuigmiNiger 6,2733,898
NiameyNiger 7,3084,541
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9293,063
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7472,950
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5053,421
NawabshahPakistan 1,086675
NokkundiPakistan 1,133704
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,2349,467
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,4153,365
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7582,335
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,1492,578
NikolaevRussia 3,5182,186
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5753,465
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0794,399
NizneangarskRussia 3,6262,253
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,9921,859
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0821,915
NovgorodRussia 3,8952,420
NovosibirskRussia 2,3261,445
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,3102,057
No. 6Sudan 4,1502,579
NyalaSudan 5,3733,339
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8262,378
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5782,224
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1462,576
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4012,113
NarathiwatThailand 4,4602,771
NigdeTurkey 3,2942,047
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,597992
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,3402,076
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1126,905
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1126,905
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,7237,285
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3477,673
Neosho, MoUsa 11,8147,341
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,5966,584
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8816,762
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,0276,852
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,1256,913
New London, WiUsa 10,9096,779
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4797,755
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4887,760
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,0526,868
New YorkUsa 10,8136,719
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8396,735
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8326,731
Newark, NjUsa 10,8496,742
Newberry, MiUsa 10,6766,634
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8147,341
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,8637,372
Newnan, GaUsa 12,0177,467
Newport, TnUsa 11,6407,233
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8284,864
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3067,025
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,3227,036
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0846,888
North Loup, NeUsa 11,3397,046
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,4527,116
Norton, KsUsa 11,5707,190
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0846,888
NdolaZambia 7,0514,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -