Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Drosh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Drosh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Drosh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3813,965
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7574,199
OranArgentina 15,5839,683
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8294,865
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6756,012
OstendeBelgium 5,6073,484
ObidosBrazil 13,4338,347
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7114,792
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4446,490
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4456,491
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,90910,507
OdenseDenmark 5,0643,147
OtavaloEcuador 14,9699,302
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0488,108
OuluFinland 4,4642,774
OroomiehIran 2,3891,485
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,3563,328
OdienneIvory Coast 8,4355,242
ObihiroJapan 6,0213,741
OfunatoJapan 6,0403,753
OitaJapan 5,4093,362
OkayamaJapan 5,5533,451
OkinoerabuJapan 5,3983,354
OmaezakiJapan 5,9233,681
OmuJapan 5,9463,695
OnahamaJapan 6,0553,763
OsakaJapan 5,6903,536
OshimaJapan 6,0153,738
OtaruJapan 5,8413,630
OwaseJapan 5,7733,587
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1344,433
OujoaMorocco 6,5304,058
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8077,337
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2688,245
OphirNew Zealand 13,2738,248
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5658,430
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2018,204
OcotalNicaragua 14,0858,753
OrlandNorway 5,1593,206
OsloNorway 5,0633,146
OhotskRussia 5,6443,507
OkhotskRussia 5,6443,507
OlekminskRussia 4,3962,732
OlenekRussia 4,4352,756
OmskRussia 2,1661,346
OnegaRussia 3,8802,411
OrenburgRussia 2,2301,386
OymyakonRussia 5,6133,488
OviedoSpain 6,4814,027
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,9103,051
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8353,626
OdessaUkraine 3,6012,238
OvrucUkraine 3,8172,372
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6787,257
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,3287,039
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1986,958
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3707,065
Oconto, WiUsa 10,8376,734
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4536,496
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0497,488
Olathe, KsUsa 11,6137,217
Olivia, MnUsa 10,9836,825
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7216,662
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,3767,069
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,3717,066
Oolitic, InUsa 11,4427,110
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3607,681
Orono, MeUsa 10,2266,355
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,9446,801
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6616,625
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,2787,008
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,6137,217
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,5817,197
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9456,802
Ozark, ArUsa 12,0317,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -