Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Drosh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Drosh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Drosh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,4028,328
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,3912,107
ParanaArgentina 15,6219,707
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,2419,471
PehuajoArgentina 15,8749,864
PergaminoArgentina 15,7009,756
PigeArgentina 15,9579,916
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,9219,894
PosadasArgentina 15,0349,342
PresidenciaArgentina 15,4189,581
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,50010,253
Punta IndioArgentina 15,4569,605
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8075,473
Port HedlandAustralia 7,9394,933
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2485,125
ParakouBenin 7,5254,676
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,2857,634
ParacatuBrazil 13,6778,499
ParanaBrazil 13,4828,378
ParanaguaBrazil 14,2768,871
ParanaibaBrazil 14,2108,830
ParintinsBrazil 13,5878,443
ParnaibaBrazil 12,3277,660
Passo FundoBrazil 14,7539,168
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,7268,529
PaulistanaBrazil 12,6017,830
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,4197,717
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,1018,141
PeixeBrazil 13,5148,398
PetrolinaBrazil 12,6227,843
PicosBrazil 12,5637,807
PiraiBrazil 13,7128,521
PirenopolisBrazil 13,7868,567
PompeuBrazil 13,6238,466
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,7739,180
Porto De MozBrazil 13,1438,167
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,5409,035
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,6349,094
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,7259,150
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,4348,348
PosseBrazil 13,4468,356
PlevenBulgaria 4,0842,538
PlovdivBulgaria 4,0852,539
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2632,649
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7716,072
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3505,189
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4946,521
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4366,485
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6456,615
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1816,327
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4336,483
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,5635,942
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2436,365
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4616,501
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1406,301
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9726,197
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7996,089
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3446,428
ParronChile 16,61010,321
Puerto AysenChile 16,84910,470
Puerto MonttChile 16,91210,510
Punta ArenasChile 16,52410,268
PingbianChina 3,8542,395
PeralesColombia 14,3888,941
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,7228,527
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,3888,941
PragueCzech Republic 4,8283,000
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,9238,031
PimentelDominican Republic 12,7237,907
PoloDominican Republic 12,8928,011
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6957,889
PichilingueEcuador 15,1679,425
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2249,460
PuyoEcuador 15,1069,387
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6762,285
ParisFrance 5,7003,542
PerpignanFrance 5,8303,623
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4445,869
Port-GentilGabon 7,6494,753
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7079,760
PotsdamGermany 4,9003,045
PatrasGreece 4,4062,738
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2504,505
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8474,876
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,4427,731
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9248,031
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,8108,582
PecsHungary 4,5652,837
PambanIndia 3,0181,876
PuneIndia 1,9051,184
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0253,123
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5443,445
PadovaItaly 5,0623,146
Paganella MountainItaly 5,1133,178
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,1233,184
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,1393,194
PantelleriaItaly 5,2783,280
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1953,228
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,3983,355
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,0603,144
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,9403,070
PiacenzaItaly 5,2383,255
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,2143,240
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0483,137
Ponza IslandItaly 5,0753,154
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,8483,012
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,0983,168
PrizziItaly 5,1263,185
PakseLaos 4,0692,529
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4522,766
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3693,958
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4023,978
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,2365,739
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,5312,816
PatheinMyanmar 3,0881,919
PutaoMyanmar 2,5891,609
PyiMyanmar 2,9601,840
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6497,239
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5268,405
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3248,279
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,9198,650
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,4234,612
PohangNorth Korea 5,1153,179
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,7222,934
PadidanPakistan 1,029640
PanjgurPakistan 1,202747
ParachinarPakistan 245152
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,393866
PeshawarPakistan 175109
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,3285,796
PilarParaguay 15,2249,461
PiscoPeru 16,0039,945
PiuraPeru 15,6129,701
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3519,540
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,5353,440
PoznanPoland 4,6442,886
PrzemyslPoland 4,2192,622
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7324,184
PortalegrePortugal 6,7724,208
Porto Portugal 6,7824,214
PavelecRussia 3,2272,005
PecoraRussia 3,4282,130
PermRussia 2,7431,705
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7284,181
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9112,430
PjatigorskRussia 2,6151,625
PoronajskRussia 5,8233,618
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0331,885
Providenja BayRussia 7,5524,693
PskovRussia 4,0272,502
PodorSenegal 8,6515,376
PopradSlovakia 4,3992,734
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1005,655
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2135,104
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,9503,697
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,1691,969
Port SudanSudan 3,8152,370
ParamariboSuriname 12,8197,966
PiteňSweden 4,6492,889
PalmyraSyria 3,0351,886
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4819,620
PhetchabunThailand 3,6012,238
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5042,178
PhraeThailand 3,3982,111
PhuketThailand 4,0982,547
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,0702,529
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7992,361
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8592,398
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,9068,020
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1103,797
PoltavaUkraine 3,3782,099
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,3059,511
PradoUruguay 15,3469,536
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,2469,474
Palestine, IlUsa 11,4687,126
Pana, IlUsa 11,4527,117
Paoli, InUsa 11,4157,094
Paris, IlUsa 11,3617,060
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,7526,681
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4017,706
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,3897,077
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1187,530
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,8907,388
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,5207,159
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9186,784
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,3497,674
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3297,040
Perry, OkUsa 11,9737,440
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9726,818
Philo, OhUsa 11,1946,956
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,3337,664
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,0916,892
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,0747,503
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,7256,665
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,0866,889
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0846,888
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8136,719
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5936,583
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,8607,370
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,2777,008
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,7256,665
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,2787,008
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0007,457
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6086,592
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5807,817
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8516,743
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6086,592
Portage, WiUsa 10,9576,809
Portland, MaineUsa 10,4096,468
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8756,758
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,1036,900
Prescott, ArUsa 12,1207,531
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6636,626
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1886,952
Princeton, InUsa 11,5747,192
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6396,611
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7947,329
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,7708,557
PetaukeZambia 6,9894,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -