Jill2016.com
Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Drosh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Drosh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Drosh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 558347
ShkoderAlbania 4,5132,804
SkikdaAlgeria 5,7043,545
SaltaArgentina 15,7759,803
San AntonioArgentina 16,24010,092
San LuisArgentina 16,19510,064
San RafaelArgentina 16,41510,200
Santa RosaArgentina 16,09810,004
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,8059,821
SarmientoArgentina 16,57110,297
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,2947,018
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,2917,016
SalzburgAustria 4,9413,070
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2271,384
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0541,276
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0961,302
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5345,303
SaveBenin 7,6224,736
Santa CruzBolivia 15,1759,430
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5742,843
SalvadorBrazil 12,6717,874
Santa MariaBrazil 14,9339,279
SantaremBrazil 13,4018,327
SantosBrazil 13,9988,698
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,0388,724
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,4648,367
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,2497,612
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,5339,031
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,9959,318
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,7848,566
Sao LuisBrazil 12,5127,775
Sao MateusBrazil 13,1298,158
São PauloBrazil 14,0028,701
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,9798,687
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,0529,353
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,6637,869
SerrinhaBrazil 12,6267,846
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5708,432
SobralBrazil 12,2417,606
SoureBrazil 12,7557,926
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0888,133
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,0519,353
SurubimBrazil 12,0947,515
SadovoBulgaria 4,0702,529
SandanskiBulgaria 4,2152,619
SofiaBulgaria 4,1912,605
SiemreapCambodia 4,0452,514
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9246,167
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5686,567
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,0676,256
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8796,139
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2015,096
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8586,126
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2596,375
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5886,580
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,2185,728
Scott, SkCanada 10,2386,362
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6255,981
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0256,229
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2906,394
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1515,065
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3986,462
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3536,434
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8936,147
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8026,091
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4515,873
Summerside, PeCanada 9,8746,136
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4696,506
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4696,506
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7286,045
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0555,006
SalCape Verde 9,3485,809
SantiagoChile 16,59210,310
SewellChile 16,57910,302
ShanghaiChina 4,5892,851
ShantouChina 4,5092,802
ShenyangChina 4,4772,782
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,9798,687
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7148,522
San JoseCosta Rica 14,3578,922
SibenikCroatia 4,7782,969
SplitCroatia 4,7392,945
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7902,977
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1593,206
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7237,906
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7487,922
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6937,887
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,7227,906
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6757,877
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7817,942
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7577,928
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,8067,958
San JuanDominican Republic 12,8217,967
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,7077,896
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6927,887
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7327,912
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7667,933
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7797,941
San GabrielEcuador 14,9079,263
SalloumEgypt 4,3022,673
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3652,712
SohagEgypt 3,9192,435
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6112,244
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,1818,812
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6899,749
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5312,815
StrasbourgFrance 5,3243,308
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,6967,889
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,7577,927
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7531,711
SchleswigGermany 5,1243,184
StuttgartGermany 5,2073,236
SamosGreece 3,9722,468
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1562,583
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2702,653
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6284,740
SiguiriGuinea 8,4595,256
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,0548,733
SzegedHungary 4,4192,746
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6752,905
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6684,144
SagarIndia 1,465911
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 324201
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,2725,140
SemnanIran 1,6591,031
ShahroudIran 1,516942
ShirazIran 1,9151,190
ShannonIreland 6,3563,949
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,4173,366
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,8132,991
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6562,894
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,2373,254
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,4393,380
Scuro MountainItaly 4,8313,002
SigonellaItaly 5,0093,113
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5915,339
SagaJapan 5,2933,289
SaigoJapan 5,4473,385
SakaiJapan 5,4623,394
SakataJapan 5,8943,662
SapporoJapan 5,8693,647
SaseboJapan 5,2483,261
SendaiJapan 6,0043,731
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,5523,450
ShimonosekiJapan 5,3223,307
ShinjoJapan 5,9373,689
ShionomisakiJapan 5,7603,579
ShirakawaJapan 5,9913,723
ShizuokaJapan 5,9243,682
SumotoJapan 5,6513,512
SuttsuJapan 5,7923,599
SuwaJapan 5,8573,640
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,32410,766
SavannakhetLaos 3,8762,408
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2672,651
SiluteLithuania 4,3722,717
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3422,698
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9923,724
SalimaMalawi 6,7374,186
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,7553,576
SibuMalaysia 5,5343,439
SanMali 7,9504,940
SegouMali 8,0655,012
SikassoMali 8,1495,064
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9243,682
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,1018,762
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9051,805
SainshandMongolia 3,3802,100
SafiMorocco 7,2604,511
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4944,657
SittweMyanmar 2,6811,666
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3808,314
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3473,323
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4043,358
SaiqOman 1,9471,210
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,7011,679
SurOman 1,8751,165
SialkotPakistan 425264
SibbiPakistan 762474
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,1079,388
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0409,968
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1183,802
SandomierzPoland 4,2992,672
SniezkaPoland 4,7202,933
SuwalkiPoland 4,2562,645
SzczecinPoland 4,7942,979
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0014,350
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2585,132
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,5447,795
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5094,045
Satu MareRomania 4,2042,612
SibiuRomania 4,1132,556
SulinaRomania 3,6712,281
SadrinskRussia 2,3611,467
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,0082,491
SalekhardRussia 3,4592,150
SaratovRussia 2,7071,682
SejmcanRussia 6,0803,778
SelagoncyRussia 4,3692,715
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5234,053
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4712,778
SmolenskRussia 3,6992,299
SociRussia 2,8651,780
SortovalaRussia 4,0702,529
SuntarRussia 4,3192,684
SurgutRussia 2,8581,776
SverdlovskRussia 2,5081,559
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2552,023
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,3947,702
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7514,817
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7852,974
SingaporeSingapore 5,0503,138
SliacSlovakia 4,4802,784
SeoulSouth Korea 4,8613,021
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5802,846
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5494,070
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1913,847
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3183,926
SevilleSpain 6,7364,186
SennarSudan 4,5272,813
ShambatSudan 4,4722,779
ShendiSudan 4,3262,688
StenseleSweden 4,8313,002
StockholmSweden 4,6452,886
StorlienSweden 5,0303,126
SundsvallSweden 4,7482,951
SantisSwitzerland 5,2213,244
SongeaTanzania 6,3943,974
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7902,355
SongkhlaThailand 4,3102,678
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6712,281
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0402,511
SurinThailand 3,9042,426
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6554,757
SokodeTogo 7,6804,772
SfaxTunisia 5,4633,395
SousseTunisia 5,4273,372
SamsunTurkey 3,1331,947
SiirtTurkey 2,6601,653
SivasTurkey 3,0761,912
SaragtTurkmenistan 956594
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2733,898
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0443,756
SarataUkraine 3,6832,288
SarnyUkraine 3,9652,464
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3242,066
SumyUkraine 3,4052,116
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9261,197
SaltoUruguay 15,3849,560
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6657,249
Safford, AzUsa 12,3897,698
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4016,464
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4317,725
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5517,178
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,4387,107
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,0526,868
Salem, InUsa 11,4157,094
Salem, OrUsa 10,9436,800
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5187,157
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,5297,786
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,7057,895
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3637,683
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7477,300
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,5437,794
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0577,493
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,7096,655
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1837,571
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,0777,505
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7117,277
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5846,577
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,9777,443
Scott City, KsUsa 11,8017,333
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,3927,079
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,4157,094
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6616,625
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6786,635
Sedan, KsUsa 11,8377,356
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5136,533
Selma, AlUsa 12,1837,571
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,7746,695
Seymour, InUsa 11,4157,094
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4937,142
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,0826,886
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3057,646
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,2636,999
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,1386,921
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,1396,922
Southport, NcUsa 11,6677,250
Sparta, IlUsa 11,5997,208
Spencer, WvUsa 11,2657,000
Spickard, MoUsa 11,4557,118
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7176,660
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8186,722
Springfield, IlUsa 11,4167,094
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,7777,318
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1905,089
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,8846,763
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5507,177
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,7266,666
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8136,719
State College, PaUsa 10,9766,820
State University, MsUsa 12,1337,539
State University, NmUsa 12,5017,768
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2877,014
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,5577,182
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,4507,115
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7367,293
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,2196,972
Storrs, CtUsa 10,6656,627
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0317,476
Summerville, ScUsa 11,8497,363
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8696,754
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,5787,194
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,4107,091
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6816,637
SamarkandUzbekistan 621386
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9068,641
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,5668,430
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3828,316
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7524,817
SocotraYemen 3,1191,938
SenangaZambia 7,6864,776
SerenjeZambia 6,9674,330
SeshekeZambia 7,7314,804
SolweziZambia 7,1374,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -