Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Drosh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Drosh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Drosh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,0986,897
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9283,684
WilliamtownAustralia 11,2707,004
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,0286,232
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5845,334
WoomeraAustralia 10,0526,246
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2025,097
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3955,838
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7876,703
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2095,723
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0315,612
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,6776,635
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9876,827
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4496,493
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2966,398
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2908,259
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9377,418
WajimaJapan 5,7053,545
WakamatsuJapan 5,9533,699
WakayamaJapan 5,6783,528
WakkanaiJapan 5,8243,619
WajirKenya 4,9833,096
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8675,510
WindhoekNamibia 8,6535,377
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5828,440
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5518,421
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3618,302
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5138,397
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5538,422
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1528,173
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5848,441
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3248,280
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4658,367
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2748,249
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3758,311
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2918,259
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3788,313
WintonNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2748,249
WarsawPoland 4,3632,711
WroclawPoland 4,6382,882
WonsanSouth Korea 4,8573,018
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4782,783
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1952,607
WauSudan 5,4153,365
WaddingtonUk 5,7973,603
Waco, TxUsa 12,4577,741
Wake IslandUsa 9,2005,717
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,6817,259
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,3157,031
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,7717,314
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8856,764
Walnut, IlUsa 11,1936,956
Warren, OhUsa 11,0596,872
Warren, PaUsa 10,8926,769
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5377,169
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1426,924
Washington, IaUsa 11,3427,048
Washington, InUsa 11,4427,110
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0517,489
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5886,580
Watertown, SdUsa 10,9866,827
Watertown, WiUsa 11,0646,875
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,0966,895
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3297,040
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1147,528
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,2397,606
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,8937,391
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,3407,669
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,0507,488
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,1626,936
West Chester, PaUsa 10,9886,828
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,4907,761
West Point, GaUsa 12,0177,467
West Point, NyUsa 10,8136,719
White Hall, IlUsa 11,5157,156
Whitestown, InUsa 11,3107,028
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,2177,592
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,7987,332
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6616,625
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8456,739
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3267,038
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4017,085
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8966,771
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,6916,644
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,9886,828
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0076,840
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6377,231
Windsor, IlUsa 11,4927,141
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3427,048
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,0806,885
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4567,119
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,7256,665
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,7797,320
Winslow, AzUsa 12,1627,558
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,6767,256
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1926,955
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1096,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -