Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Drosh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Drosh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Drosh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 370230
BustAfghanistan 819509
BatnaAlgeria 5,7963,602
BecharAlgeria 6,7114,170
BejaiaAlgeria 5,8643,644
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7714,207
BiskraAlgeria 5,8833,656
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0953,787
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5549,665
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3819,558
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3939,565
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8159,206
ByrdAntarctica 15,0489,351
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,9629,919
BarilocheArgentina 16,75110,409
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,5379,655
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,6406,612
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,0246,851
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9764,956
BrestBelarus 4,1772,596
BrusselsBelgium 5,5163,428
Belize CityBelize 13,7498,544
BeninBenin 7,7384,808
BohiconBenin 7,7144,793
BermudaBermuda 11,2046,962
BageBrazil 15,0359,343
BambuiBrazil 13,7568,548
BarbacenaBrazil 13,6258,467
BarbalhaBrazil 12,3837,695
BarcelosBrazil 13,9668,678
BarraBrazil 12,9718,060
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,7977,952
BarreirasBrazil 13,2038,204
BelémBrazil 12,8007,954
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,5678,431
BelterraBrazil 13,4378,350
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,9308,035
Bom JesusBrazil 14,5969,070
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1298,159
BrasiliaBrazil 13,6898,507
BrevesBrazil 12,9908,072
BurgasBulgaria 3,8582,397
BurundiBurundi 6,1793,840
BatouriCameroon 6,8034,228
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9836,204
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4806,513
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8605,505
Banff, AbCanada 10,3416,426
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4156,472
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,0005,593
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4566,497
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3086,406
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2056,341
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4436,490
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8786,139
Brandon, MbCanada 10,4766,510
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4446,490
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9624,948
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2066,342
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7176,038
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8706,133
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4155,229
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4514,009
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6743,526
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,76410,417
BeijingChina 3,9022,425
BarranquillaColombia 13,7708,557
Benito SalasColombia 14,5319,030
BogotáColombia 14,3008,886
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6582,895
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9213,679
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5954,098
BaniDominican Republic 12,8207,967
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8717,998
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,7357,914
BahariyaEgypt 4,0922,543
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8632,400
BiarritzFrance 6,1463,820
BordeauxFrance 6,0363,751
BrestFrance 6,1903,846
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2249,460
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2239,459
BitamGabon 7,2194,486
BanjulGambia 8,9985,591
BerlinGermany 4,8843,035
BrockenGermany 5,0703,151
BokeGuinea 8,9995,592
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0085,598
BudapestHungary 4,4952,794
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4822,785
BangaloreIndia 2,5801,603
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,2101,374
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,1871,359
BikanerIndia 854530
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,2133,861
BabolsarIran 1,7201,069
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7301,075
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0021,244
Bandar LengehIran 1,9001,181
BirjandIran 1,194742
BushehrIran 2,0981,304
BaghdadIraq 2,5331,574
BasraIraq 2,2981,428
BelmulletIreland 6,3753,961
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2773,900
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,7582,957
BergamoItaly 5,2243,247
BolognaItaly 5,1253,185
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0863,160
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,8673,024
BrindisiItaly 4,6702,902
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0945,030
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3215,171
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,288801
BeirutLebanon 3,3062,054
BenghaziLibya 4,7212,933
BirzaiLithuania 4,1852,601
BitolaMacedonia 4,3802,722
BlantyreMalawi 6,8924,283
BvumbweMalawi 6,9084,293
BintuluMalaysia 5,5573,453
BamakoMali 8,2815,146
Bko-SMali 8,2815,146
BougounMali 8,3095,164
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8484,877
BaitagMongolia 2,0201,255
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,4081,496
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1521,959
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6402,262
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5622,214
BayankhongorMongolia 2,6801,665
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5662,216
BulganMongolia 2,9721,847
BhamawMyanmar 2,7421,704
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3418,290
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4948,386
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,1348,783
BilmaNiger 6,0293,746
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,0104,356
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1353,191
BergenNorway 5,3633,332
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3623,332
BjornoyaNorway 5,1393,194
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0163,117
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,0663,148
BadinPakistan 1,247775
BahawalnagarPakistan 639397
BalakotPakistan 194121
BarkhanPakistan 661411
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,2228,838
BascoPhilippines 5,1453,197
BialystokPoland 4,2252,626
BejaPortugal 6,8664,267
BragancaPortugal 6,6104,107
BistritaRomania 4,0812,536
BucharestRomania 3,9612,462
BajkitRussia 3,3742,097
BarabinskRussia 2,2561,402
BarnaulRussia 2,1871,359
BerezovoRussia 3,1871,981
BiserRussia 2,7231,692
BlagovescenskRussia 4,6972,919
BogdarinRussia 3,8172,372
BogucanyRussia 3,1581,962
BomnakRussia 4,7932,978
BorRussia 3,1641,966
BorzjaRussia 3,9212,437
BratskRussia 3,2202,001
BelgradeSerbia 4,4022,736
BoSierra Leone 8,9135,539
BontheSierra Leone 9,0065,596
BratislavaSlovakia 4,6312,878
BerberaSomalia 3,8862,415
BusanSouth Korea 5,1163,179
BadajozSpain 6,7444,191
BarcelonaSpain 5,9423,692
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3483,945
BabanusaSudan 5,1713,213
BaselSwitzerland 5,3463,322
BernSwitzerland 5,3653,334
BangkokThailand 3,7622,338
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7512,331
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,3712,095
BizerteTunisia 5,4473,385
BalikesirTurkey 3,8532,394
BursaTurkey 3,7482,329
BayramalyTurkmenistan 886551
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1643,831
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1263,807
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1263,807
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8903,660
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9423,693
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8253,620
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0417,482
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4827,756
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0956,894
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5354,683
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5364,683
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0517,489
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4617,743
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,5547,179
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3947,081
Bedford, MaUsa 10,5966,584
Beeville, TxUsa 12,8187,965
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,2346,981
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7137,278
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2525,128
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4416,488
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0475,000
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4645,260
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,9066,777
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,9686,815
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7666,690
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,0107,463
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8387,356
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,8296,729
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,4277,101
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8547,366
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5036,527
Blakely, GaUsa 12,2267,597
Block Island, RiUsa 10,7986,710
Boerne, TxUsa 12,6807,879
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,1796,947
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9457,422
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8386,735
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,5626,563
Bowler, WiUsa 10,8506,742
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,6267,225
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5377,169
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6027,831
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,7636,688
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,9847,447
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5737,192
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7346,670
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,1136,906
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,4607,121
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2667,622
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,0858,131
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,5787,194
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,3757,690
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2406,985
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1406,922
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7876,703
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4317,725
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,4717,128
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3477,051
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4396,487
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1466,926
BajsunUzbekistan 502312
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1868,194
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,5048,391
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6734,768
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6844,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -