Jill2016.com
Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Drosh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Drosh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Drosh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4371,514
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1101,311
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2201,379
YaoundeCameroon 7,0954,409
YokoCameroon 6,9034,290
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2146,347
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1005,655
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3436,427
YanjiChina 4,9403,070
YichangChina 3,6942,296
YinchuanChina 3,0551,898
YiningChina 1,237769
YariguiesColombia 14,0678,742
YamasaDominican Republic 12,7567,927
YasicaDominican Republic 12,7097,898
YazdIran 1,6661,036
YakushimaJapan 5,4423,382
YamagataJapan 5,9593,703
YamaguchiJapan 5,3603,331
YokkaichiJapan 5,7713,586
YokohamaJapan 6,0113,735
YonagoJapan 5,4753,402
YonagunijimaJapan 5,0273,124
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,2574,509
YeMyanmar 3,4392,137
YolaNigeria 6,6494,132
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,0173,118
YurimaguasPeru 15,3639,547
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5051,557
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8563,639
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,235767
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8006,711
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0535,626
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,0576,871
York, PaUsa 11,0256,851
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0216,849
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,4017,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -