Jill2016.com
Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Drosh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Drosh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Drosh with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 319198
GhazniAfghanistan 382238
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1503,822
General PicoArgentina 16,0329,962
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,4979,630
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,1786,325
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4347,105
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4525,252
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,9815,581
GrazAustria 4,7672,963
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2871,421
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1701,348
GomelBelarus 3,6962,297
GrodnoBelarus 4,1752,594
GaranhunsBrazil 12,2337,601
GoianiaBrazil 13,8608,613
GoiasBrazil 13,8968,635
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3258,281
GrajauBrazil 12,9228,030
GuairaBrazil 14,7219,148
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,1597,556
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9878,071
GarouaCameroon 6,5614,077
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2295,735
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7146,036
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5076,529
Golden, BcCanada 10,3186,412
Goose, NfCanada 9,1125,663
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6016,587
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,8736,135
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,0566,249
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,7036,030
GanzhouChina 4,2342,631
GuangzhouChina 4,2312,629
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6917,887
GuayaquilEcuador 15,2909,502
GonderEthiopia 4,2892,665
GourdonFrance 5,8823,655
GrenobleFrance 5,5393,442
GeisenheimGermany 5,2773,279
GorlitzGermany 4,7742,967
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7504,194
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,1328,782
GeorgetownGuyana 12,9798,065
GoaIndia 2,2421,393
GuwahatiIndia 2,1581,341
GelaItaly 5,0783,156
GenoaItaly 5,3183,305
GhediItaly 5,1853,222
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,7522,953
GrazzaniseItaly 4,9803,095
GrossetoItaly 5,1833,221
GrottaglieItaly 4,7192,932
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,3573,329
GuidoniaItaly 5,0673,149
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,5035,284
GifuJapan 5,7683,584
GaoMali 7,3414,562
GuamMariana Islands 7,6164,732
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7398,538
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,6838,503
GuaymasMexico 12,9518,048
GaluutMongolia 2,6571,651
GemertNetherlands 5,4113,363
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2188,214
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4708,370
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5678,431
GayaNiger 7,2914,530
GardermoenNorway 5,0453,135
GeiloNorway 5,2043,234
GdanskPoland 4,5402,821
GalatiRomania 3,8072,366
Gor’KijRussia 3,1141,935
GorznyjRussia 2,3851,482
GridinoRussia 4,1402,573
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,0522,518
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,2788,872
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,8663,645
GijonSpain 6,4554,011
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,2783,280
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,3452,700
GoteborgSweden 4,9743,091
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9823,096
GothenburgSweden 4,9743,091
GunnarnSweden 4,8052,986
GenevaSwitzerland 5,4833,407
GabesTunisia 5,5453,446
GafsaTunisia 5,6353,501
GiresunTurkey 2,9581,838
GoztepeTurkey 3,7332,320
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,421883
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,533952
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9843,718
GajvoronUkraine 3,6922,294
GeniceskUkraine 3,2892,044
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,1067,523
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0895,027
Galva, IlUsa 11,2837,012
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6677,871
Geneva, NeUsa 11,4387,107
Genoa, NeUsa 11,4387,107
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,6996,648
Glenville, WvUsa 11,2677,001
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6236,601
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4547,118
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5277,163
Goodland, KsUsa 11,6567,243
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,4607,121
Grafton, NdUsa 10,6566,622
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5307,786
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,4477,113
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7107,277
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9936,831
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2606,997
Gravette, ArUsa 11,8857,385
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7756,696
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,8846,764
Greenfield, InUsa 11,3107,028
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,1067,523
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,5277,163
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,6267,225
Greenville, MsUsa 12,1837,571
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2837,011
Greenville, PaUsa 11,0276,852
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2727,626
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7287,288
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7997,332
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,4557,118
Groton, CtUsa 10,7346,670
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6485,374
GuanareVenezuela 13,6258,467
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,8548,609
GuiriaVenezuela 12,9798,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -