Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Drosh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Drosh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Drosh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,30310,131
UaupesBrazil 14,1988,823
UbatubaBrazil 13,8608,613
UberabaBrazil 13,9178,648
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4375,864
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,6301,013
UpernavikGreenland 7,3334,557
UummannaqGreenland 7,3954,595
UdineItaly 4,9473,074
Ustica IslandItaly 5,1173,180
UenoJapan 5,7413,567
UnzendakeJapan 5,3113,300
UrakawaJapan 6,0133,736
UshibukaJapan 5,3113,300
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,9853,719
UwajimaJapan 5,4913,412
UkmergeLithuania 4,1642,587
UtenaLithuania 4,1182,559
UlaangomMongolia 2,2791,416
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,1831,978
UlgiiMongolia 2,0971,303
UliastaiMongolia 2,4671,533
UmnugoviMongolia 2,2071,371
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4482,143
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,1983,230
UfaRussia 2,4571,527
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6912,915
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3502,082
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5584,075
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,4982,174
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5622,213
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8444,253
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1543,203
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3203,928
Umm BeninSudan 4,5342,817
UmeňSweden 4,6492,889
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9862,477
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6662,278
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4292,131
UrfaTurkey 2,9471,831
UsakTurkey 3,7402,324
Uman’Ukraine 3,6702,280
UzgorodUkraine 4,2512,642
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1306,917
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1216,910
Urbana, IlUsa 11,3617,060
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2366,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -